FREE EVENTS

nj free concerts

EBRU YILDIZ

Amy Helm will present a free concert at Woodbridge High School, Aug. 10.

Below are listings for free cultural events in New Jersey. They are listed alphabetically and grouped together by county. To request adding something to the list, please email the information to njartsdaily@gmail.com.

ATLANTIC COUNTY

Somers Point

Somers Point Beach Concert Series, William Morrow Beach/Municipal Beach Park, Bay Avenue (between Higbee and New Jersey Avenues)
July 1: The Tony Mart Allstars, The Eagles tribute
July 4: The Billy Walton Big Band
July 8: The Dane Anthony Band
July 15: Victor Wainwright & the Train
July 22: Maria Muldaur
Aug. 5: Gary U.S. Bonds
Sept. 9: The Cowsills

BERGEN COUNTY

Bergenfield

Sept. 18: Viva Vallenato at Bergenfield Public Library.

Fair Lawn

Sunday Evenings in Memorial Park
June 26: Asbury Fever
July 10: Plaza North
July 17: Time Machine
July 24: Jersey Sound
July 31: The Cameos
Aug. 7: London Calling, The Beatles tribute
Aug. 14: North Jersey Concert Band
Aug. 21: Alan Quinn Orchestra
Aug. 28: Sunset Soundz
Sept. 18: Reminisce

Fort Lee

Summer ’22 Concert Series at Jack Alter Fort Lee Community Center
July 12: The Fabulous Greaseband
July 19: Uptown Band
July 26: New Power Soul
Aug. 9: Super TransAm
Aug. 16: The Bronx Wanderers
Aug. 23: Jersey Tenors
Aug. 30: The Cameos

Hackensack

Aug. 22: Zydeco Revelators at Johnson Public Library.

Ridgewood

Summer Concert Series at Kasschau Memorial Shell
June 28: The Orpheus Club Men’s Chorus
June 30: Group Therapy
July 5: Katie Henry Band
July 7: Hawk
July 12: Richard Reiter Swing Band
July 14: Bergen County Line
July 19: Andy Cooney
July 21: Amped
July 26: North Jersey Concert Band
July 28: Hometown Radio
Aug. 2: Treble
Aug. 4: “A Night at the Opera” by Kristen Plumley & Friends

CAMDEN COUNTY

Camden

Freedom Festival, Wiggins Waterfront Park.
July 4: The O’Jays, Travel Lanes, Tri-County Symphony Band

Sunset Jazz Series, Wiggins Waterfront Park.
June 27: Corinne Bailey Rae
July 18: Ruthie Foster
Aug. 1: The Sugar Hill Gang
Aug. 15: Matt Cappy
Aug. 29: Third World

Haddon Heights

Sundown Music Series, McLaughlin Norcross Memorial Dell.
June 29: Al Olender, Graduation Speech
July 13: Jeffrey Gaines, Brian Kors
July 27: Miko Marks, The Abrams
Aug. 3: Jukebox the Ghost, Carly Moffa
Aug. 24: Kathleen Edwards, Shannen Moser
Sept. 7: Richard Thompson, Jonah Tolchin

Pennsauken

Twilight Concert Series, Cooper River Park
July 14: The Fab Four, The Beatles tribute (at Jack Curtis Stadium)
July 28: Light Opera of New Jersey, “Great Moments from the Grand Stage” (at Jack Curtis Stadium)
Aug. 4: The Weight Band (at Jack Curtis Stadium)
Aug. 18: The Ledbetters, Pearl Jam tribute (at Jack Curtis Stadium)

CAPE MAY COUNTY

North Wildwood

Concerts Under the Stars at Lou Booth Amphitheater
July 2: The Fabulous Greaseband
July 14: Lights Out, Frankie Valli tribute
July 16: Classics
July 21: Rod Stewart tribute
July 23: Real Diamond (Neil Diamond tribute)
July 28: AM Gold
July 30: Jesse Garron (Elvis tribute)
Aug. 4: 52nd Street, Billy Joel tribute
Aug. 6: Chicago tribute
Aug. 11: Legacy
Aug. 13: Asbury Fever
Aug. 18: Jimmy & the Parrots, Jimmy Buffet tribute
Aug. 20: Village People tribute
Aug. 25: Lights Out, Beach Boys tribute
Aug. 27: The Cameos
Sept. 3: Beatlemania
Sept. 10: The Marinos
Sept. 17: The Fabulous Greaseband

Ocean City

Rotary Park Bandstand Concert Series
June 25: Sweet Spot
June 26: Indelible Groove
June 27: Maddie Hogan
July 1: L&G Live
July 2: The Quixote Project
July 3: Congress Street Brass Band
July 4: America’s Sweethearts
July 8: The Squares
July 9: The Cape May Diamonds
July 10: Ken Shiles and Cibon
July 11: Geno White Trio
July 15: Jack Melton Swing Band
July 16: Atley Moon & The Say Somethings
July 17: Charlie Zahm & Friends
July 18: Matt Adams Trio
July 22: C. Lynne Smith
July 23: Cape Shore Jazz Orchestra
July 24: Andrew Moorer
July 25: The Fabulous Silver Wings
July 29: Danny Eyer
July 30: Golden Eagle Community Band
July 31: Tom Powdermaker Duo
Aug. 1: Suite Inspiration
Aug. 5: Amy Faden Duo
Aug. 6: The RPG Project
Aug. 7: Dion Paci
Aug. 8: LCMR HS Summer Community Band
Aug. 12: The Honeyhawks
Aug. 13: The Original Hobo Band
Aug. 14: Brooke DiCaro Duo
Aug. 15: Blondage Rocks
Aug. 19: The Capers
Aug. 20: Maura McKinney
Aug. 21: Gordon Vincent
Aug. 22: The Bastard Sons of Captain Mey
Aug. 26: Bluebone
Aug. 27: Amanda & Teddy
Aug. 28: Devin Lyn & Whiskey Tango Foxtrot
Aug. 29: Ken Shiles and CiBon
Sept. 2: Cheezy & The Crackers
Sept. 3: Hannah Stone
Sept. 4: The John Walter Cape Community Band
Sept. 5: Ryan Tennis Trio
Sept. 9: The Capers
Sept. 10: The Usual Suspects
Sept. 11: The Wind Symphony

Wildwood

Byrne Plaza
July 1: Love Affair Band
July 15: Just in Time Trio
July 29: Cape Shore Jazz Orchestra
Aug 5: John Walter Cape Community Band
Aug. 19: Cape Shore Jazz Orchestra

Music in the Plaza Series, Byrne Plaza at Oak and Pacific avenues
June 30: Chicago 9
July 7: The Beat Tells, The Beatles tribute
July 14: Jamison Celtic Rock
July 21: The Legacy
July 28: Animal House
Aug. 4: A.M. Radio, ’60s tribute
Aug. 11: Winslow, The Eagles tribute
Aug. 18: 40 North
Aug. 25: Chatterband
Sept. 1: The Big House Band

ESSEX COUNTY

Bloomfield

Essex County Summer Music Series at Watsessing Park
July 13: Epic Soul

Caldwell

Essex County Summer Music Series at Grover Cleveland Park
Aug. 2: The Kootz

Cedar Grove

Essex County Summer Music Series at Cedar Grove Park
July 27: Jersey Sound

Livingston

Summer Concerts at the Gazebo
July 10: Uptown Band
July 17: The New Jersey Tenors
July 24: Frontiers, Journey tribute
July 31: The BStreet Band, Bruce Springsteen tribute

Maplewood

Maplewoodstock at Memorial Park.
July 9: Funk Yeah!, Alexander Kariotis, Autumn Jones, Sandra Small, Deadful Greats, Maplewolf, Thingama Jigs, Sye, Big Mamou, Los Traficantes del Amor, Al Gold & the Rhythm Kings, Mike Montry Band.
July 10: Galactic, Friends of the Brothers, Control the Sound, Forget the Whale, Enrose, Jeremy Black & the Heavy Duty Horns, Sananga, The Q-Tip Bandits, Queen Ella, Debra Devi.

Montclair

Aug. 13: Montclair Jazz Festival Block Party. Artists TBA.

Sept. 10: Montclair Jazz Festival Downtown Jamboree. Artists TBA.

Montclair/Bloomfield

Essex County Summer Music Series at Brookdale Park
July 1: The Infernos
July 8: ’80s Revolution
July 15: The Jersey Tenors
July 22: Frontiers, Journey tribute
July 29: Bell Bottom Blues, Eric Clapton tribute
Aug. 5: The Discoteks

Newark

Essex County Summer Music Series at Independence Park
Aug. 3: Brazilian Experience

Essex County Summer Music Series at Ivy Hill Park
July 19: The Verdict

Essex County Summer Music Series at Riverbank Park
July 12: Funk Salsa Urban

Essex County Summer Music Series at Riverfront Park
July 26: Grupo Marachando

Essex County Summer Music Series at Vailsburg Park
July 20: Layonne Holmes

Essex County Summer Music Series at Veterans Memorial Park
July 6: Amazing Grace Little Band

Essex County Summer Music Series at Weequahic Park
June 28: Lady Supreme, Diana Ross tribute
Sept. 10: House Music Festival

Sounds of the City at NPAC
July 14: Felix Hernandez’s Rhythm Revue Dance Party
July 21: Digital Underground
July 28: Brenda K. Starr
Aug. 4: Treach
Aug. 11: Jon B.
Aug. 18: Milo Z
Aug. 25: Dazz Band

Orange

Essex County Summer Music Series at Monte Irvin Orange Park
July 9: Food Truck and Jazz Festival
Aug. 13: Caribbean Festival
Aug. 27-28: Latino Festival

West Orange

July 11: Viva Vallenato at West Orange Public Library.

Essex County Summer Music Series at Clipper Pavilion
July 5: Chatham Community Band
July 12: West Orange Community Band
July 19: Maplewood Concert Band
July 26: Peter & the Master Keys
Aug. 2: APEX Ensemble
Aug. 16: Sterling Sample

Essex County Summer Music Series at Eagle Rock Reservation
Aug. 12: Cast of “Beatlemania”

HUDSON COUNTY

Hoboken

Concerts in the Park at Southwest Park
June 27: Zydeco Revelators
July 11: Music Together
July 18: Music With Corey
July 25: Swingadelic Quartet
Aug. 1: Ron Albanese
Aug. 8: School of Rock Student House Band
Aug. 15: The Counterfeiters

Concerts in the Park at Shipyard Park
June 28: Mr. Magico
July 12: Hoboken Sings (karaoke)
July 19: Music With Corey
July 26: The Fuzzy Lemons
Aug. 2: Rockness Music
Aug. 9: Music Together
Aug. 16: Americana Family Jamboree

Concerts in the Park at Sinatra Park
June 30: The Fleetwood Engagement, Fleetwood Mac tribute presented by ALEO Productions
July 7: 63rd Army Band
July 14: Hey Bulldog, The Beatles tribute
July 21: Guitar Bar Allstars
July 28: Hoboken Sings (karaoke)
Aug. 4: Swingadelic Big Band
Aug. 11: Orquesta la Experiencia
Aug. 18: Julio Fernandez & Friends

Jersey City

July 4: “Freedom and Fireworks” with Flo Rida, DJ Diesel (Shaquille O’Neal), Funk Flex at Exchange Place.

Weehawken

Hudson Riverfront Performing Arts Center
June 29: C4 Trio featuring Nathasha Bravo
July 13: Danielle Nicole Band

HUNTERDON COUNTY

Flemington

Music Under the Stars at Deer Path Park
July 14: Captain Jack Band, Billy Joel tribute
July 21: Hunterdon Harmonizers
July 28: Best of The Eagles, The Eagles tribute
Aug. 4: Southern Steel, Lynyrd Skynyrd tribute

MIDDLESEX COUNTY

Metuchen

July 2: New Jersey Symphony at Metuchen Town Plaza. Program includes Francis Scott Key/Damrosch’s Star Spangled Banner; Rossini’s Overture to The Barber of Seville; Florence Price’s “Juba Dance” from Symphony No. 1 in E Minor; Suppé’s Poet and Peasant: Overture; Mozart’s Allegro from Violin Concerto No. 3 in G Major, K. 216; Richard Rodgers & Oscar Hammerstein II/arr. Robert Russell Bennett’s The Sound of Music: Selection for Orchestra; J. Strauss Jr.’s Tritsch-Tratsch-Polka, Op. 214; John Philip Sousa’s “The Atlantic City Pageant”; Arturo Márquez’s Danzón No. 2; Robert W. Lowden’s Armed Forces Salute; John Philip Sousa/McAlister’s The Stars & Stripes Forever.

New Brunswick

Free Family Saturdays at New Brunswick Performing Arts Center
June 25: Omar Edwards

Woodbridge

Oldies Monday at Woodbridge High School
June 27: Sky’s the Limit (The Duprees tribute)
July 11: Vito Picone & the Elegants
July 18: Bob Kulik (Frank Sinatra tribute)
July 25: Bobby Wilson (Jackie Wilson tribute)
Aug. 1: Shadows of the ’60s
Aug. 8: The Cameos
Aug. 15: The Capris
Aug. 22: The Del-Satins, featuring Stan Zizka
Aug. 29: The Infernos

Tribute Tuesdays at Woodbridge High School
June 28: Frontiers (Journey tribute)
July 5: ELO Tribute Show
July 12: Pure McCartney (Paul McCartney tribute)
July 19: Broken Arrow (Neil Young tribute)
July 26: Gypsy (Stevie Nicks/Fleetwood Mac tribute)
Aug 2: Forever Ray (Ray Charles tribute)
Aug. 9: BeatleMania Again
Aug. 16: Beginnings (Chicago tribute)
Aug. 23: Guthrie Brothers
Aug. 30: The BStreet Band (Bruce Springsteen tribute)

Woodbridge Wednesdays at Woodbridge High School
June 29: The Brothers Comatose, Jackson Pines
July 6: Eric Hölljes (of Delta Rae), The Sea The Sea
July 13: Pimps of Joytime, Ali McGuirk
July 20: Drivin’ N’ Cryin’
July 27: David Bromberg Quintet, Emily Duff
Aug. 3: Martin Sexton, The Honey Dewdrops
Aug. 10: Amy Helm, Connor Kennedy
Aug. 17: Taimane, Kyshona
Aug. 24: Adam Ezra Group, Kerri Powers
Aug. 31: The Bongos, The Grip Weeds

Jazz Thursdays at Tanzman Park
Sept. 8: Richard Barratta’s 3 B’s Plus 2, Mwenso & the Shakes
Sept. 15: Kandace Springs
Sept. 22: James Austin Jr., Alexis Morrast
Sept. 29: High and Mighty Brass Band
Oct. 6: Lao Tizer Quartet

Local Band Thursdays at Herbert Rankin Park
June 30: Revolver
July 7: Atlantic Sound Machine
July 14: Blame It on Richie
July 21: 9 South
July 28: Black Rose
Aug. 4: Shaman
Aug. 11: Kickback Band
Aug. 18: Seven Stone
Aug. 25: Marty & the Martians

Country/Roots Sundays at Woodbridge High School
June 26: The HillBenders (bluegrass The Who tribute)
July 10: Late for the Sky featuring Jake Thistle (Jackson Browne tribute)
July 17: Teddy Thompson & Jenni Muldaur (Nashville duos tribute)
July 24: Live at the Fillmore (The Allman Brothers Band tribute)
July 31: Deadgrass (bluegrass Jerry Garcia/Grateful Dead tribute)
Aug. 7: Kinderhook
Aug. 14: Pirate Flag (Kenny Chesney tribute)
Aug. 21: Jeff Slate’s Weekend Wilburys (The Traveling Wilburys tribute)
Aug. 28: Panama Dead (New Riders of the Purple Sage tribute)
Sept. 4: The Linda Ronstadt Experience

MONMOUTH COUNTY

Asbury Park
Music Mondays at Springwood Park
June 27: Layonne Holmes, Kuf Nutz & Christine
July 4: Alexander Simone, Des & the Swagmatics
July 11: JT Bowen, Sharon Lasher
July 18: Ray, Goodman & Brown, Joquin Anderson
July 25: Gentlemen of Soul
Aug. 1: Louis Prima Jr. & the Witnesses
Aug. 8: Al Covington, Ms. G and Da Guys
Aug. 15: Waiting on Mongo, Ocean Avenue Stompers
Aug. 22: Funktion
Aug. 30: Sensational Soul Cruisers

Bradley Beach

90.5 the Night’s Songwriters on the Beach, Newark Avenue Beach Boardwalk
July 14: Evan Stephens Hall (of Pinegrove)
July 21: Joe P
July 28: TBD
Aug. 4: The Vansaders
Aug. 11: Tim Hause
Aug. 18: Emily and Justin Bornemann of Dentist
Aug. 25: “Writers in the Raw” songwriters circle featuring Williams Honor & Friends

Freehold

Thursdays ROCK! Summer Concert Series at Hall of Records
June 30: Eddie Testa Band
July 7: Mission Dance
July 14: Joe Baracata Band
July 21: Matt O’Ree Band
July 28: Peanut Butter Bridges Band
Aug. 4: Parrot Beach
Aug. 11: Colossal Street Jam
Aug. 18: Pat Guadagno & Friends
Aug. 25: Turnstyles

Lincroft

July 14-17 and 21-24: “Twelfth Night,” presented by Brookdale Summer Shakespeare on Great Lawn at Brookdale Community College.

Long Branch

Bands by the Beach, West End Park
June 26: Gumbo Gumbas
July 17: Billy Hector Band
July 24: Dave Keyes Band
July 31: Matt O’Ree Band (on West End Beach)
Aug. 7: Sweet Fanny Adams
Aug. 14: Eddie Testa Band
Aug. 28: The VooDudes

Thursdays by the Sea, Pier Village
June 30: Moroccan Sheepherders
July 7: Smokin’ Jackets
July 14: The Weeklings
July 21: The Nerds
July 28: The Cliffs
Aug. 4: After the Reign
Aug. 11: 9 South
Aug. 18: Taylor/Smith/King: Celebration of an American Troubadour
Aug. 25: Get Down Committee
Sept. 1: Brian Kirk & the Jirks

Tuesdays on Broadway, Broadway Band Shell
July 12: Tito Puente Jr.
July 19: Xol Azul Band
July 26: Swing Sabroso
Aug. 9: David Cedeño & His Orchestra
Aug. 16: The Verdict
Aug. 23: Ritmo Cubano
Aug. 30: Rave On

Ocean Grove

Jersey Shore Arts Center
June 26: Atlantic Wind Ensemble.

MORRIS COUNTY

Madison

Summer Concert Series at Museum of Early Trades & Crafts
July 8: Zaire
July 22: Sellwood Studios & Friends, “Best of Broadway”
Aug. 5: The Thorns
Aug. 19: Peter & the Master Keys
Sept. 2: Rosewood

Morris Township

Summer Concert Series at Ginty Field Gazebo
June 28: The Kootz
July 5: Hanover Wind Symphony
July 12: Jake Thistle
July 19: Belle Tones
July 26: Billy Joel Tribute
Aug. 2: Jersey Sound
Aug. 9: Zuko, Phillips, Cohen & Starr

Morristown

Arts in the Community series
June 29: Newark Arts High Latin Band at Vail Mansion Plaza.
June 30: U.S. Army Field Band and Chorus at Mayo Performing Arts Center.
July 6: Nahscha with Unity Steppers at Cauldwell Playground.
July 13: Acute Inflections, Zion Pearson at Vail Mansion Plaza.
July 27: Bryan Hansen Band, Kevin Madden at Vail Mansion Plaza.
Aug. 10: Sabrina Genesis, Tess Carvelli at Vail Mansion Plaza.
Aug. 24: John McDermott Band’s Sixties Soul Revue, Maya Bhide at Vail Mansion Plaza.

Sept. 17: Morristown Jazz & Blues Festival on Morristown Green with Walter Trout, Veronica Lewis, Bria Skonberg Quartet, Frank Vignola’s Guitar Night at Birdland Band, James Langton’s New York All-Star Big Band featuring Dan Levinson.

Succasunna

Horseshoe Lake Gazebo
June 27: Loretta Hagen
July 11: Alex Radus Trio
July 25: e’lissa jones

Roxbury Public Library Gazebo
Aug. 8: Ed Seifert
Aug. 15: Grace Morrison
Sept. 10: Julia Crafton, The Levins

Wharton

Wharton Summer Concert Series, Betty Poyer Field
July 22: We May Be Right, Billy Joel tribute
Aug. 26: Almost U2, U2 tribute
Sept. 23: Pure Petty, Tom Petty & the Heartbreakers tribute
Oct. 28: Big Hix

OCEAN COUNTY

Beach Haven

Concerts on the Green at Beach Haven Memorial Park
June 29: Lehigh Valley Italian American Band
July 6: Jimmy and The Parrots
July 13: The Rave-Ons
July 20: McLean Avenue Band
July 27: Diablo Sandwich Band
Aug. 3: The Kootz
Aug. 10: Carnaby Street Band
Aug. 17: Tequila Rose Band
Aug. 24: Suyat Band
Aug. 31: AXB Band

Toms River

June 28: New Jersey Symphony at Ocean County College. José Luis Domínguez, conductor; Timothy Shi, violin. Program includes Francis Scott Key/Damrosch’s Star Spangled Banner; Rossini’s Overture to The Barber of Seville; Florence Price’s “Juba Dance” from Symphony No. 1 in E Minor; Suppé’s Poet and Peasant: Overture; Mozart’s Allegro from Violin Concerto No. 3 in G Major, K. 216; Richard Rodgers & Oscar Hammerstein II/arr. Robert Russell Bennett’s The Sound of Music: Selection for Orchestra; J. Strauss Jr.’s Tritsch-Tratsch-Polka, Op. 214; John Philip Sousa’s “The Atlantic City Pageant”; Arturo Márquez’s Danzón No. 2; Robert W. Lowden’s Armed Forces Salute; John Philip Sousa/McAlister’s The Stars & Stripes Forever.

PASSAIC COUNTY

Clifton

Summer Concert Series at Sullivan Square, Historic Botany Village.
June 25: Swingman and the Misfit Mutts
July 1: Rachel Wise and The Guys
July 8: Rick Fink’s One Man Band
July 15: The Outcrops
July 22: The Powertones
July 30: Rock Kandy, ’80s tribute
Aug. 5: Mike Luipersbeck Trio
Aug. 12: Son Lewis Band
Aug. 19: The Frost Kings
Aug. 27: Katie Henry Band

Wayne

Summer Concert Series at Laurelwood Arboretum
July 14: OCD Band (One Chick With Dudes)
Aug. 17: Abel Mireles & LatiNext

SOMERSET COUNTY

Somerville

Summer Stage series, Division Street
June 25: The RPG Project
July 2: The Green Planet Band
July 9: John Busse
July 16: Sweet Fanny Adams
July 23: Two Broke Vets
July 30: Mail Order Bride
Aug. 6: School of Rock
Aug. 13: Dizaster House
Aug. 20: Johnny Charles featuring Tracy Sousa
Aug. 27: Dan Harrison
Sept. 3: Nick Ryan and the Mess
Sept. 10: Diamond Eye Jack
Sept. 17: The Bob Lanza Blues Band
Sept. 24: King Elvis, Elvis Presley tribute
Oct. 1: The Outcrops
Oct. 8: RadioCon

UNION COUNTY

Linden

Summer Concert Series at Raymond Wood Bauer Promenade
June 28: Epic Soul
July 5: Tequila Rose
July 8: The Black Rose Band
July 12: Jesse Garron, Elvis Presley tribute
July 19: JoBonanno & the Godsons
July 22: Mush Mouth

Rahway

Union County Performing Arts Center
June 30: “Head Over Heels”

Union Township

Summer Concert Series at Rabkin Park (except as noted)
July 4: Silver Arrow Band at Biertuempfel Park
July 7: Epic Soul
July 14: Foreigners Journey, tribute to Foreigner and Journey
July 21: Super Trans Am, ’70s tribute
July 28: E Street Shuffle, Bruce Springsteen tribute

Westfield

Sweet Sounds Downtown Music Festival
July 5: Eric Mintel, Swing Town, Drop the Needle Trio.
July 12: Carrie Jackson, Big Bruce & the Messengers, Radio Star
July 19: Bradford Hayes, Glenn Alexander & Shadowland featuring Oria and the New York Horns, Valencia Music School
July 26: Joe Taino Group, Kolor Blynd Band, Free Speech
Aug. 2: Don Braden/Karl Latham Big Fun(k), The Wag, Higher Ground
Aug. 9: Charlie Apicella & Iron City, Thos Shipley, Better Late
Aug. 16: Gordon James, Soul Seduction, Little Secret
Aug. 23: Maurício de Souza, Demolition String Band
Aug. 30: B.D. Lenz All Stars, Nikki Briar & the Sweet Briar Band, Save Mary

WARREN COUNTY

Oxford Township

Shippen Manor Lawn Concerts
June 26: Moss Henry & the Bryophytes
July 3: Drew Nugent & the Midnight Society
July 10: Na’Bodach
July 17: Jersey Sound
July 24: Pyrenesia
July 31: This Way to the Egress
Aug. 7: Cirotti and Company
Aug. 14: StoneHearth Bluegrass Band
Aug. 21: Kinderhook
Aug. 28: Dulcimer Boys
Sept. 2: Pine Leaf Boys
Sept. 4: Paddy and the Pale Boys

We need your help!

CONTRIBUTE TO NJARTS.NET

Since launching in September 2014, NJArts.net, a 501(c)(3) organization, has become one of the most important media outlets for the Garden State arts scene. And it has always offered its content without a subscription fee, or a paywall. Its continued existence depends on support from members of that scene, and the state’s arts lovers. Please consider making a contribution of any amount to NJArts.net via PayPal, or by sending a check made out to NJArts.net to 11 Skytop Terrace, Montclair, NJ 07043.

$

Custom Amount

Personal Info

Donation Total: $20.00