Pop/Rock, May

May 3: Cher, Nile Rodgers & Chic at Prudential Center, Newark.
May 3: Foreigner at BergenPAC, Englewood.
May 3: Beth Hart at Scottish Rite Auditorium, Collingswood.

May 4: Skid Row at Starland Ballroom, Sayreville.
May 4: Jon Secada at Enlow Recital Hall at Kean University, Hillside.
May 4: “Oh, What a Night of Doo-Wop & Rock ‘n’ Roll, Vol. III” featuring Kenny Vance & The Planotones, Larry Chance & The Earls, Chris Montez, The Dubs, Kathy Young, The Fireflies, The Classic Sounds at BergenPAC, Englewood.
May 4: Wishbone Ash at Record Collector, Bordentown.

May 7: Foreigner at Count Basie Center for the Arts, Red Bank.
May 7: Whitesnake at Starland Ballroom, Sayreville.

May 8: Foreigner at Mayo Performing Arts Center, Morristown.

May 9: The Temptations, The Four Tops at Mayo Performing Arts Center, Morristown.
May 9: Riverside at White Eagle Hall, Jersey City.

May 11: Bernadette Peters at Mayo Performing Arts Center, Morristown.
May 11: The Temptations, The Four Tops at Paramount Theatre, Asbury Park.

May 16: The Hold Steady at White Eagle Hall, Jersey City.
May 16: Black Violin at Mayo Performing Arts Center, Morristown.

May 18: Greta Van Fleet at Stone Pony Summer Stage, Asbury Park.
May 18: ABBA the Concert, ABBA tribute at Count Basie Center for the Arts, Red Bank.

May 23: BobFest, Bob Dylan tribute featuring Pat Guadagno at Count Basie Center for the Arts, Red Bank.

May 29: Happy Together Tour with The Turtles, Chuck Negron (formerly of Three Dog Night), Gary Puckett & the Union Gap, The Buckinghams, The Classics IV, The Cowsills at State Theatre, New Brunswick.

May 31 and June 1-2: Crawfish Fest at Sussex County Fairgrounds, Augusta. With Rebirth Brass Band, Terrance Simien & The Zydeco Experience, Cowboy Mouth, Dirty Dozen Brass Band, Walter Wolfman Washington and The Roadmasters, Geno Delafose & French Rockin’ Boogie, Corey Henry & The Treme Funktet, John “Papa” Gros, Jonathon Long, Flow Tribe, Johnny Sketch & The Dirty Notes, Nathan & The Zydeco Cha Chas, Darcy Malone & The Tangle, Amanda Fish, The Iceman Special, Jesse Lege & Bayou Brew, Big Mamou and others.

MORE POP LISTINGS
DECEMBER
JANUARY
FEBRUARY
MARCH
APRIL
JUNE
JULY
AUGUST
SEPTEMBER